Neo-Spacian Style From Nico Video

A Collection of Neo-Spacian Gameplay. Video 1-5 is Contract Yugo Style, Video 6 is Neo-Spacian Beat VS Gladiator Beast using Neo-Spacian Tinkle Moss.

First Video using Hero Mask with Naga (Serpentine Princess) and use it for Contract Yugo to special summon another Neo-Spacian monsters for Another Contract Yugo.

Second and Third Video using Neo-Spacian Twinkle Moss to draw a lot of cards for Contract Fusion.

Fourth Video is Neo Spacian VS Emperor.

7th and 8th Videos are Contract Yugo (Contract Fusion) Neo-Spacian deck gameplay using E-Hero Prisma/E-Hero Neos with Neo-Spacians to special summon E-Hero Neos Fusion Monsters. 8th Video is Double Speed Version of 7th Video+Custom BGM.

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5423379

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6893058

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm7296601

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm1637805

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm2394000

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm6877553

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm14033778

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm14210700

“Elemental Hero Neos” + “Neo-Spacian Dark Panther”
This card can only be Special Summoned from your Extra Deck by returning the above cards from your side of the field to the Deck. (You do not use “Polymerization”.) You can select 1 face-up Effect Monster on the field if 1 is not already selected by this card. While you control this face-up card, the selected monster’s effect is negated until it is removed from the field. (You can select up to 1 monster at a time with this effect.) This card returns to the Extra Deck during the End Phase.

“Elemental Hero Neos” + “Neo-Spacian Air Hummingbird”
This card can only be Special Summoned from your Extra Deck by returning the above cards you control to the Deck. (You do not use “Polymerization”.) While your Life Points are lower than your opponent’s, this card gains ATK equal to the difference. This card returns to the Extra Deck during the End Phase.

“Elemental Hero Neos” + “Neo-Spacian Flare Scarab”
This card can only be Special Summoned from your Extra Deck by returning the above cards from your side of the field to the Deck. (You do not use “Polymerization”.) This card gains 400 ATK for each Spell and Trap Card on the field. This card returns to the Extra Deck during the End Phase.

E-Hero Grand Neos

“Elemental Hero Neos” + “Neo-Spacian Grand Mole”
This card can only be Special Summoned from your Fusion Deck by returning the above cards you control to the Deck. (You do not use “Polymerization”.) Once per turn, you can return 1 monster your opponent controls to its owner’s hand. This card returns to the Fusion Deck during the End Phase.

“Elemental Hero Neos” + “Neo-Spacian Glow Moss”
This card can only be Special Summoned from your Extra Deck by returning the above cards you control to the Deck. (You do not use “Polymerization”.) This card returns to the Extra Deck during the End Phase. Once per turn, during your Main Phase 1, you can destroy 1 face-up card your opponent controls. Based on that card’s type, apply the proper effect: ● Monster: This card cannot battle this turn. ● Spell: This card can attack your opponent directly this turn. ● Trap: This card is changed to Defense Position.

This card’s name is also treated as “Neo-Spacian Glow Moss”. This card cannot be Special Summoned except with “NEX”. When this card attacks or is attacked, draw 1 card. Reveal that card, and based on its type apply the proper effect: ● Monster: End the Battle Phase. ● Spell: You can change this card’s attack to a direct attack. ● Trap: This monster is changed to Defense Position.

“Elemental Hero Neos” + “Neo-Spacian Flare Scarab” + “Neo-Spacian Grand Mole”
This card can only be Special Summoned from your Extra Deck by returning the above cards you control to the Deck. (You do not use “Polymerization”). This card gains 400 ATK for each card on the field. This card returns to the Extra Deck during the End Phase. When this card is returned to the Extra Deck by this effect, return all cards on the field to their owner’s hands.

This card cannot be Special Summoned except by a Fusion Summon of any 5 “Neos”, “Neo-Spacian”, “Elemental Hero”, “Destiny Hero”, “Masked Hero”, “Vision Hero” or “Evil Hero” monsters including at least 1 “Neos” monster, 1 “Neo-Spacian” monster and 1 “Hero” monster. Once per turn, you can remove from play 1 “Neos”, “Neo-Spacian”, “Elemental Hero”, “Destiny Hero” or “Evil Hero” monster from your Graveyard to have this card gain 500 ATK. It also gains the removed monster’s effect(s), until the End Phase.

If this face-up card is returned directly from the field to your Deck, Special Summon 1 Level 3 or lower monster from your Deck.

Activate only while you control no monsters. Send 1 “Neo-Spacian” monster from your hand and 1 from your Deck to the Graveyard. Then draw 2 cards.

Select 1 face-up monster you control. Send 1 “Elemental Hero” monster from your Deck to the Graveyard, and treat the selected monster’s name as its name until the End Phase.

Send 1 face-up “Neo-Spacian” monster you control to the Graveyard. Special Summon 1 Level 4 monster with the same name from your Extra Deck.

Draw 1 card for each “Neo-Spacian” monster you control with a different name.

, , , ,

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Subscribe

Subscribe to our e-mail newsletter to receive updates.

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply