Chain Material OTK From Nico Video

First Video is Cyberdark deck using Chain Material and Catapul Turtle to inflict damage to opponent after fusion summon by Fusion Gate and Chain Material.

Video 2 is a same style but using Power Bond to fusion Chimeratech Over Dragon with 27200 ATK

Video 3 using Chain Material+Fusion Gate to Special Summon a lot of Gatling Dragon and use it effect to destroy Doomsday Horror to bring back all of removed from play Fusion Material Monsters to the graveyard and use it effect to destroy all of fusion monsters Special Summong by Chain Material While Branch is face-up on the field to special summon Fusion Material Monsters from the graveyard.

Video 4 using Power Bond with Chain Material to Special Summon Chimeratech Over Dragon and use Magic Box of Death (Mystic Box) to sent Chimeratech Over Dragon to opponent field and use Misfortune to inflict a lot of damage to opponent.

Video 5 and 6 use Chain Material and Fusion Gate with E-Hero Elixirer (E-Hero Electrum) to bring back all of remove from play monster and use Catapul Turtle to inflict damage to opponent.

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm3610370

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm5071531

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/embed/sm6280686

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm3921835

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm8569049

Source : http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm12959459

Any time you Fusion Summon a monster this turn, you can remove from play, from your side of the field, Deck, hand or Graveyard, Fusion Material Monsters that are listed on the Fusion Monster Card, and use them as Fusion Material Monsters. You cannot attack during the turn this card is activated. If you used this effect for a Fusion Summon, the Summoned Fusion Monster is destroyed during the End Phase.

As long as this card remains face-up on the field, a Fusion Monster can be Fusion Summoned without using “Polymerization”. The Fusion Material monsters used in the Fusion Summon are not sent to the Graveyard, but are removed from play.

Tribute 1 monster on your side of the field. Inflict damage equal to half of the Tributed monster’s ATK to your opponent’s Life Points.

“Cyber Dragon” + 1 or more Machine-Type monsters
This monster cannot be Special Summoned except by Fusion Summon. When this card is Fusion Summoned, send all other cards you control to the Graveyard. The original ATK and DEF of this card are each 800 x the number of Fusion Material Monsters used for its Fusion Summon. Each turn, this card can attack as many of your opponent’s monsters as the number of Fusion Material Monsters used for its Fusion Summon.

“Barrel Dragon” + “Blowback Dragon”
Once per turn, you can toss a coin 3 times. Destroy a number of monsters on the field equal to the number of Heads.

The ATK and DEF of this card are each equal to the number of removed from play DARK monsters x 300. When this card is destroyed and sent to the Graveyard, return all removed from play DARK monsters to their owners’ Graveyards.

“Elemental Hero Avian” + “Elemental Hero Burstinatrix” + “Elemental Hero Clayman” + “Elemental Hero Bubbleman”
This monster cannot be Special Summoned except by Fusion Summon. The Attribute of this card is also treated as WIND, WATER, FIRE, and EARTH. When this card is Fusion Summoned, return all removed from play cards to the owners’ Deck(s), then shuffle the Deck(s). Increase the ATK of this card by 300 points for each monster on your opponent’s side of the field that shares an Attribute with this card.

When a Fusion Monster on the field is destroyed and sent to the Graveyard, you can Special Summon from your Graveyard 1 of the Fusion Material Monsters that you used for the Fusion Summon of that Fusion Monster.

Select 1 face-up monster your opponent controls. Inflict damage to your opponent equal to half that monster’s original ATK. Your monsters cannot attack this turn.

, , , , , ,

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply